Chindia Targoviste vs Selimbar Prediction & Tips | Liga 2 | FootballTips.app

Chindia Targoviste

Chindia Targoviste

Home
Full Time
4 - 0
HT: 1 - 0
Sunday 13 September
Selimbar

Selimbar

Away
Chindia TargovisteTimelineSelimbar
1st Half
Camara ()
sports_soccer
4'
Monea G.Out: Mihart I.
sync_alt
29'
Kielhorn B.
34'
Bilali A.Out: Celea D.
sync_alt
34'
2nd Half
Camara S.
sports_soccer
49'
Monea G.
61'
Bogdan V.Out: Baluta A.
sync_alt
62'
Cocos C.Out: Petrescu P.
sync_alt
68'
Lantos T.Out: Kielhorn B.
sync_alt
68'
Oroian A.
72'
Iancu D.Out: Cristea R.
sync_alt
73'
Benzar D.Out: Oroian A.
sync_alt
73'
Boboc R.
74'
Honciu G.
sports_soccer
77'
Petre B.Out: Negut C.
sync_alt
80'
Mihai R.Out: Camara S.
sync_alt
80'
Cocos C.
83'
Mihai R.
sports_soccer
85'
No statistics available for this match
auto_awesome
AI Prediction
verified Very High Model Confidence
11.47
X3.94
25.46

Recommended Bet

No tip
No qualifying edge — see Value Comparison below

Key Factors

⚠️ Using limited statistical data
SofaScore scoring form: Home 2.00 GPG vs Away 1.00 GPG
SofaScore goals: Home 2.00 GPG vs Away 1.00 GPG
SofaScore defense: Home 1.33 conc vs Away 1.33 conc

donut_small Win Probabilities

58%
23%
19%
Chindia Targoviste
Draw
Selimbar
payments

Value Comparison

OutcomeMarket OddsTrue Odds (AI)Value
Over 2.5 Goals1.631.86-12.3%
Under 2.5 Goals2.122.17-2.1%
Home Win1.451.73-16.2%
Draw3.904.36-10.6%
Away Win5.755.19+10.9%
BTTS - Yes1.901.76+7.7%
BTTS - No1.752.31-24.2%

Fair Odds remove the bookmaker margin. Value is raw EV vs market odds; hover a badge for the edge vs fair odds.

Match Preview

Chindia Targoviste welcome Viitorul Selimbar to Stadionul Ilie Oană for a Liga 2 match in Romania, set for September 12, 2026.

The hosts currently occupy 9th place with 9 points, while the visitors are 16th in the standings, trailing with 6 points.

Chindia Targoviste have achieved victory in half of their last six league matches, whereas Viitorul Selimbar have lost two of their previous three away games.

In head to head matchups, Chindia Targoviste have recorded two wins in their last four matches against Viitorul Selimbar.

Chindia Targoviste to win with probability 42%.

compareTeam Comparison

Based on 6 matches
Chindia TargovistevsSelimbar
2.00Goals / Match1.00
1.33Conceded / Match1.33
1Clean Sheets1
43.9%Possession %41.6%
78.4%Pass Accuracy %77.1%

radarTeam Profile

Chindia Targoviste
Selimbar
AttackDefensePossessionEfficiencyCreativityDiscipline
sports_soccer
30Attack16
shield
41Defense46
swap_horiz
29Possession34
gps_fixed
56Efficiency36
auto_fix_high
13Creativity15
gavel
59Discipline26

sports_soccerGoals & Scoring

12Goals Scored6
8Goals Conceded8
1Clean Sheets1

gps_fixedShooting

50Total Shots63

swap_horizPassing & Possession

43.9%Avg Possession41.6%
1,505Total Passes2,110
78.4%Pass Accuracy77.1%

shieldDefending

174Interceptions217
17Saves27
51.5%Duels Won47.4%

gavelDiscipline

46Fouls96
10Yellow Cards12
1Red Cards1
4Offsides13

analyticsOther

20Corners16
26Successful Dribbles40

League Standings Context

For Chindia Targoviste

PosTeamPWDLPts
9CS Afumati732211
10Chindia Targoviste63039
11Bihor Oradea72329

For Selimbar

PosTeamPWDLPts
15CSM Ramnicu Valcea72238
16Viitorul Selimbar61326
17CS Stefanesti72056

Advanced Stats (Avg per match)

54.8/ 88.9
Dangerous Attacks
42.1/ 89.8
59.0%
Shots on Target
36.0%
9.8
Total Shots
5.6
49.0%
Possession
43.0%

Team Performance (Avg)

1.7
Goals Scored / Match
1.3
1.2
Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

Head-to-Head Summary

2
Chindia Targoviste Wins
50%
1
Draws
25%
1
Selimbar Wins
25%
Total H2H Matches: 4

Recent Form Stats

MarketChindia TargovisteSelimbar
Over 1.5 Goals
78%7/9
78%7/9
Over 2.5 Goals
67%6/9
44%4/9
Both Teams to Score
67%6/9
67%6/9
* Based on last 9 matches

Past Matches

Last 6: Chindia Targoviste

RoC
Chindia Targoviste
0 - 1
FC Voluntari
Ro2
Chindia Targoviste
1 - 2
CS Dinamo București
Ro2
Chindia Targoviste
3 - 1
CS Metaloglobus

Home Games: Chindia Targoviste

RoC
Chindia Targoviste
0 - 1
FC Voluntari
Ro2
Chindia Targoviste
1 - 2
CS Dinamo București
Ro2
Chindia Targoviste
3 - 1
CS Metaloglobus

Last 6: Selimbar

Ro2
CS Dinamo București
0 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar
Ro2
CS Metaloglobus
3 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar
Ro2
Gloria Bistrita
2 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar

Away Games: Selimbar

Ro2
CS Dinamo București
0 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar
Ro2
CS Metaloglobus
3 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar
Ro2
Gloria Bistrita
2 - 1
Viitorul Selimbar

Subscribe for Betting Tips

Get exclusive predictions delivered to your inbox.

No spam, unsubscribe at any time.