Real Potosi vs Oriente Petrolero Prediction & Tips | Division Profesional | FootballTips.app

Real Potosi

Real Potosi

Home
Full Time
2 - 1
HT: 1 - 1
Saturday 12 September
Oriente Petrolero

Oriente Petrolero

Away
Real PotosiTimelineOriente Petrolero
1st Half
Velasco M.
3'
Cardenas I.
sports_soccer
24'
Rojas J. (Vedia C.)
sports_soccer
30'
Flores J.
44'
Vedia C.
45+2'
2nd Half
Virreira J.Out: Flores J.
sync_alt
46'
Mamani B.Out: Velasco M.
sync_alt
46'
Condori B.Out: Gomez M.
sync_alt
46'
Herrera J.Out: Berdecio J.
sync_alt
60'
Vargas J.Out: Thomas J.
sync_alt
63'
Castellon V.Out: Ali L.
sync_alt
63'
Rodriguez D.
65'
Lopez F.
69'
Plaza S.Out: Rivas J.
sync_alt
74'
Nacif N.Out: Mamani B.
sync_alt
80'
Virreira J.
82'
Bernal J.
82'
Siles O.Out: Herrera J.
sync_alt
85'
Alipaz J.Out: Vargas J.
sync_alt
90'
Gomez M.
90+1'
Virreira J.
90+8'
Gomez M.
90+11'
Flores J.
90+11'
Siles O.
90+13'
Plaza S.(Penalty)
sports_soccer
90+16'
No statistics available for this match
auto_awesome
AI Prediction
verified Medium Model Confidence
11.57
X3.94
24.46

Recommended Bet

No tip
No qualifying edge — see Value Comparison below

Key Factors

⚠️ Using limited statistical data
SofaScore scoring form: Home 1.28 GPG vs Away 1.83 GPG
SofaScore goals: Home 1.28 GPG vs Away 1.83 GPG
SofaScore defense: Home 0.72 conc vs Away 1.39 conc

donut_small Win Probabilities

36%
26%
38%
Real Potosi
Draw
Oriente Petrolero
payments

Value Comparison

OutcomeMarket OddsTrue Odds (AI)Value
Over 2.5 Goals1.481.90-22.0%
Under 2.5 Goals2.332.11+10.2%
Home Win1.652.74-39.8%
Draw3.903.84+1.5%
Away Win4.504.26+5.7%
BTTS - Yes2.251.85+21.5%
BTTS - No1.572.17-27.8%

Fair Odds remove the bookmaker margin. Value is raw EV vs market odds; hover a badge for the edge vs fair odds.

Match Preview

Matchday action in Bolivia's División Profesional brings together Real Potosí and Oriente Petrolero at Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte on September 12, 2026.

Real Potosí sit 6th in the standings with 26 points while Oriente Petrolero are just ahead in 4th place, holding 27 points.

In recent performances, Real Potosí have recorded wins in half of their last six home matches in the league, and Oriente Petrolero have secured three victories over their last six outings.

Looking at head-to-head statistics, Real Potosí have been defeated four times in the previous six meetings with Oriente Petrolero.

Our model predicts: Real Potosí to win 3-1

compareTeam Comparison

Based on 18 matches
Real PotosivsOriente Petrolero
1.28Goals / Match1.83
0.72Conceded / Match1.39
8Clean Sheets4
5.44Shots on Target / Match5.39
45.2%Possession %50.3%
78.1%Pass Accuracy %77.2%

radarTeam Profile

Real Potosi
Oriente Petrolero
AttackDefensePossessionEfficiencyCreativityDiscipline
sports_soccer
41Attack54
shield
63Defense40
swap_horiz
34Possession35
gps_fixed
59Efficiency82
auto_fix_high
38Creativity50
gavel
24Discipline21

sports_soccerGoals & Scoring

23Goals Scored33
13Goals Conceded25
8Clean Sheets4
25Big Chances32
11Big Chances Missed14
3Penalty Goals5

gps_fixedShooting

291Total Shots259
98Shots on Target97

swap_horizPassing & Possession

45.2%Avg Possession50.3%
5,848Total Passes5,817
78.1%Pass Accuracy77.2%

shieldDefending

237Tackles231
129Interceptions144
61Saves59
48.4%Duels Won49.5%

gavelDiscipline

208Fouls267
41Yellow Cards54
12Red Cards1
28Offsides33

analyticsOther

90Corners79
101Successful Dribbles87
1Errors Leading to Goal0
6.78Avg Rating6.80

League Standings Context

For Real Potosi

PosTeamPWDLPts
5Aurora FC1869327
6Real Potosí1868426
7CD Guabirá1875626

For Oriente Petrolero

PosTeamPWDLPts
3The Strongest18106236
4Oriente Petrolero1883727
5Aurora FC1869327

Advanced Stats (Avg per match)

35.4/ 84.6
Dangerous Attacks
31.5/ 69.3
33.0%
Shots on Target
39.0%
15.9
Total Shots
13.5
45.0%
Possession
49.0%

Team Performance (Avg)

1.3
Goals Scored / Match
1.8
0.7
Goals Conceded / Match
1.4

Head-to-Head Summary

1
Real Potosi Wins
17%
1
Draws
17%
4
Oriente Petrolero Wins
67%
Total H2H Matches: 6

Recent Form Stats

MarketReal PotosiOriente Petrolero
Over 1.5 Goals
72%13/18
83%15/18
Over 2.5 Goals
33%6/18
72%13/18
Both Teams to Score
44%8/18
61%11/18
* Based on last 18 matches

Past Matches

Last 6: Real Potosi

Bo1
Real Potosí
0 - 1
Real Tomayapo
Bo1
Real Potosí
2 - 0
Blooming
Bo1
Real Potosí
0 - 0
GV San José
Bo1
Real Potosí
5 - 0
CD San Antonio (BOL)
Bo1
Real Potosí
1 - 1
Nacional Potosí
Bo1
Real Potosí
3 - 1
ABB La Paz

Home Games: Real Potosi

Bo1
Real Potosí
0 - 1
Real Tomayapo
Bo1
Real Potosí
2 - 0
Blooming
Bo1
Real Potosí
0 - 0
GV San José
Bo1
Real Potosí
5 - 0
CD San Antonio (BOL)
Bo1
Real Potosí
1 - 1
Nacional Potosí
Bo1
Real Potosí
3 - 1
ABB La Paz

Last 6: Oriente Petrolero

Bo1
GV San José
3 - 3
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
CDT Real Oruro
2 - 3
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Bolívar
2 - 1
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Independiente Petrolero
1 - 2
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Aurora FC
2 - 2
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
The Strongest
2 - 1
Oriente Petrolero

Away Games: Oriente Petrolero

Bo1
GV San José
3 - 3
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
CDT Real Oruro
2 - 3
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Bolívar
2 - 1
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Independiente Petrolero
1 - 2
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
Aurora FC
2 - 2
Oriente Petrolero
Bo1
The Strongest
2 - 1
Oriente Petrolero

Subscribe for Betting Tips

Get exclusive predictions delivered to your inbox.

No spam, unsubscribe at any time.