Zlin vs Teplice Prediction & Tips | Chance Liga - Relegation Group | FootballTips.app
auto_awesome
AI Prediction
verified Medium Confidence
12.85
X3.18
22.63
Recommended Bet
Home Win
Stake: Medium (6/10)
63
Opp. Value
Key Factors
Season: Home 1.19 PPG vs Away 1.03 PPG
Recent Form (weighted): Home 1.50 PPG vs Away 1.15 PPG
Goals (venue): Home 1.56 GPG vs Away 1.00 GPG
Defense (venue): Home 1.56 conc vs Away 1.40 conc
donut_small Win Probabilities
44%
30%
25%
Zlin
Draw
Teplice
history Recent Form
D
W
L
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
group Head to Head
PL18 Apr 2026
3-2
PL19 Jul 2025
1-3
PL11 Feb 2024
2-1
PL26 Aug 2023
2-1
PL14 May 2023
2-1
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
61%
Both Team Score
Head-to-Head Detailed
Over 1.5 Goals
83%
19 / 23 matches
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
16 / 23 matches
Over 3.5 Goals
26%
6 / 23 matches
Both Teams to Score
61%
14 / 23 matches
Zlin CS
30%
Clean Sheets
Teplice CS
17%
Clean Sheets
Recent Matches
18 Apr 2026
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
19 Jul 2025
Teplice
1 - 3
Zlín
11 Feb 2024
Teplice
2 - 1
Zlín
26 Aug 2023
Zlín
2 - 1
Teplice
14 May 2023
Teplice
2 - 1
Zlín
11 Feb 2023
Zlín
2 - 1
Teplice
27 Aug 2022
Teplice
0 - 0
Zlín
1 May 2022
Zlín
3 - 0
Teplice
4 Dec 2021
Teplice
4 - 1
Zlín
7 Aug 2021
Zlín
3 - 0
Teplice
2 May 2021
Teplice
0 - 0
Zlín
23 Dec 2020
Zlín
2 - 3
Teplice
Current Form Comparison
Form (Overall)
1.19
Form (Overall)
1.03
Zlin is +16% better in terms of Points Per Game
Mladá Boleslav
1 - 1
Zlín
Zlín
2 - 1
Dukla Praha
Pardubice
3 - 1
Zlín
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
Bohemians 1905
2 - 1
Zlín
Teplice
2 - 1
Baník Ostrava
Teplice
1 - 1
Slovácko
Teplice
0 - 1
Hradec Králové
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
Teplice
0 - 1
Sparta Praha
auto_awesome
AI Prediction
verified Medium Confidence
12.85
X3.18
22.63
Recommended Bet
Home Win
Stake: Medium (6/10)
63
Opp. Value
Key Factors
Season: Home 1.19 PPG vs Away 1.03 PPG
Recent Form (weighted): Home 1.50 PPG vs Away 1.15 PPG
Goals (venue): Home 1.56 GPG vs Away 1.00 GPG
Defense (venue): Home 1.56 conc vs Away 1.40 conc
history Recent Form
D
W
L
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
Head-to-Head Detailed
Over 1.5 Goals
83%
19 / 23 matches
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
16 / 23 matches
Over 3.5 Goals
26%
6 / 23 matches
Both Teams to Score
61%
14 / 23 matches
Zlin CS
30%
Clean Sheets
Teplice CS
17%
Clean Sheets
Recent Matches
18 Apr 2026
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
19 Jul 2025
Teplice
1 - 3
Zlín
11 Feb 2024
Teplice
2 - 1
Zlín
26 Aug 2023
Zlín
2 - 1
Teplice
14 May 2023
Teplice
2 - 1
Zlín
11 Feb 2023
Zlín
2 - 1
Teplice
27 Aug 2022
Teplice
0 - 0
Zlín
1 May 2022
Zlín
3 - 0
Teplice
4 Dec 2021
Teplice
4 - 1
Zlín
7 Aug 2021
Zlín
3 - 0
Teplice
2 May 2021
Teplice
0 - 0
Zlín
23 Dec 2020
Zlín
2 - 3
Teplice
donut_small Win Probabilities
44%
30%
25%
Zlin
Draw
Teplice
group Head to Head
PL18 Apr 2026
3-2
PL19 Jul 2025
1-3
PL11 Feb 2024
2-1
PL26 Aug 2023
2-1
PL14 May 2023
2-1
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
61%
Both Team Score
Current Form Comparison
Form (Overall)
1.19
Form (Overall)
1.03
Zlin is +16% better in terms of Points Per Game
Mladá Boleslav
1 - 1
Zlín
Zlín
2 - 1
Dukla Praha
Pardubice
3 - 1
Zlín
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
Bohemians 1905
2 - 1
Zlín
Teplice
2 - 1
Baník Ostrava
Teplice
1 - 1
Slovácko
Teplice
0 - 1
Hradec Králové
Zlín
3 - 2
Teplice
Teplice
0 - 1
Sparta Praha
Weekly Newsletter
Subscribe for Betting Tips
Get exclusive predictions delivered to your inbox.
Join our community of smart bettors. Get exclusive predictions, value picks, and statistical analysis delivered straight to your inbox.
Free Weekly Tips
Value Opportunities

